Upcoming Fixtures

Fixture Type Time Date Day(s) Category Venue
UAE v Ireland ODI 9.30am local time/5.30am Ireland 11th January Thursday
Men
ICC Academy Ground, Dubai. Ireland won by 4 wickets
UAE v Ireland 9.30am local time/5.30am Ireland 13th January Saturday
Men
ICC Academy Ground, Dubai. Ireland won by 67 runs
Sri Lanka v Ireland U19s U19s World Cup 10.30 local time/21.30 GMT 14th January Sunday
Under 19
Cobham Oval, Whangarei Sri Lanka won by 7 wickets
Pakistan v Ireland U19s U19s World Cup 9.30am local time/5.30am Ireland 16th January Tuesday
Men
Cobham Oval, Whangarei Pakistan won by 9 wickets
Ireland v Scotland ODI 9.30am local time/5.30am Ireland 16th January Tuesday
Men
ICC Academy Ground, Dubai. Ireland won by 6 wickets
Ireland v Scotland ODI 9.30am local time/5.30am Ireland 18th January Thursday
Men
ICC Academy Ground, Dubai. Ireland won by 24 runs
Afghanistan v Ireland U19s U19s World Cup 10.30 local time/21.30 GMT 20th January Saturday
Under 19
Cobham Oval, Whangarei Ireland won by 4 runs
West Indies v Ireland U19s U19s World Cup 10:30am local time/ 21:30 GMT 23rd January Tuesday
Under 19
Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln West Indies won by 4 wickets
PNG v Ireland U19s U19s World Cup 10:30am local time/ 21:30 GMT 25th January Thursday
Under 19
Rangiora, Christchurch Ireland won by 3 wickets
Namibia v Ireland U19s U19s World Cup 10:30am local time/ 21:30 GMT 27th January Saturday
Under 19
Lincoln, Christchurch Ireland won by 102 runs
Ireland v Netherlands Cricket World Cup Qualifier 9.30am, local time 4th March Sunday
Men
Old Hararians, Harare Ireland won by 93 runs (DLS method).
Ireland v Papua New Guinea Cricket World Cup Qualifier 9.30am, local time 6th March Tuesday
Men
Harare Sports Club, Harare Ireland won by 4 wickets
Ireland v West Indies Cricket World Cup Qualifier 9.30am, local time 10th March Saturday
Men
Harare Sports Club, Harare West Indies won by 52 runs
Ireland v UAE Cricket World Cup Qualifier 9.30am, local time 12th March Monday
Men
Old Hararians, Harare Ireland won by 226 runs (DLS method)
Ireland v Zimbabwe Cricket World Cup Qualifier 9.30am, local time 16th March Friday
Men
Harare Sports Club, Harare Zimbabwe won by 107 runs
Ireland v Scotland Cricket World Cup Qualifier 9.30am, local time 18th March Sunday
Men
Harare Sports Club, Harare Ireland won by 25 runs
Ireland v Afghanistan Cricket World Cup Qualifier 9.30am, local time 23rd March Friday
Men
Harare Sports Club, Harare Afghanistan won by 5 wickets
Ireland XI v Somerset 4-Day Match 11.00 am 6th April -
9th April
Friday -
Monday
Men
County Ground, Taunton Match abandoned
Leinster Lightning vs North-West Warriors Inter-Provincial Championship 11.00 am 1st May -
3rd May
Tuesday -
Thursday
Inter-Pros
Pembroke Match Drawn
Dragons v Typhoons 20 over match 5.00 pm 4th May Friday
Super3s
Merrion CC Dragons won by 70 runs
Scorchers v Typhoons 20 over match 10.00 am 6th May Sunday
Super3s
Pembroke Scorchers won by 9 wickets
Dragons v Scorchers 20 over match 1.30 pm 6th May Sunday
Super3s
Pembroke Dragons won by 41 runs
Typhoons v Dragons Pembroke 5.00 pm 6th May Sunday
Super3s
Dragons won by 9 wickets
Ireland v Pakistan Test Match 11am 11th May -
15th May
Friday -
Tuesday
Men
Malahide Pakistan won by 5 wickets
Northern Knights vs North-West Warriors IP20 5.00 pm 18th May Friday
Inter-Pros
Stormont (moved from Carrickfergus) North West Warriors won by 25 runs
Munster Reds vs Leinster Lightning IP20 5.00 pm 18th May Friday
Inter-Pros
Pembroke (changed from The Mardyke) Leinster Lightning won by 80 runs
Typhoons v Scorchers 20 over match 5.00 pm 18th May Friday
Super3s
Merrion CC Typhoons won by 10 wickets
Dragons v Typhoons 20 over match 10.00 am 20th May Sunday
Super3s
Oak Hill Typhoons won by 6 wickets
Scorchers v Typhoons 20 over match 1.30 pm 20th May Sunday
Super3s
Oak Hill Scorchers won by 1 run
Dragons v Scorchers 20 over match 5.00 pm 20th May Sunday
Super3s
Oak Hill No result (match abandoned due to rain)
Northern Knights vs Leinster Lightning IP20 5.00 pm 25th May Friday
Inter-Pros
Shaw's Bridge Leinster Lightning won by 38 runs
North-West Warriors vs Munster Reds IP20 5.00 pm 25th May Friday
Inter-Pros
Eglinton North West Warriors won by 5 wickets
Dragons v Scorchers 50 over match 1.00 pm 26th May Saturday
Super3s
Oak Hill Dragons won by 23 runs
Scorchers v Typhoons 50 over match 1.00 pm 27th May Sunday
Super3s
Leinster CC Typhoons won by 52 runs
Northern Knights vs North-West Warriors IP50 10.45 am 28th May Monday
Inter-Pros
Stormont North West Warriors won by 8 wickets
Northern Knights vs Leinster Lightning Inter-Provincial Championship 11.00 am 29th May -
31st May
Tuesday -
Thursday
Inter-Pros
North Down Match Drawn
Scorchers v Dragons 20 over match 5.00 pm 1st June Friday
Super3s
Merrion CC Dragons won by 45 runs
Leinster Lightning vs Northern Knights IP50 10.45 am 4th June Monday
Inter-Pros
The Hills CC Leinster Lightning won by 53 runs
Ireland Women vs New Zealand Women WT20I 4.00 pm 6th June Wednesday
Women
YMCA New Zealand won by 10 wickets
North-West Warriors vs Leinster Lightning IP20 5.00 pm 8th June Friday
Inter-Pros
Bready Leinster Lightning won by 4 runs
Munster Reds vs Northern Knights IP20 5.00 pm 8th June Friday
Inter-Pros
The Mardyke Northern Knights won by 39 runs
Ireland Women vs New Zealand Women WODI 11.30 am 8th June Friday
Women
YMCA New Zealand won by 347 runs
Ireland Women vs New Zealand Women WODI 11.30 am 10th June Sunday
Women
The Hills CC New Zealand won by 306 runs
Netherlands v Ireland T20I 5.00 pm (CET) 12th June Tuesday
Men
VOC, Rotterdam Netherlands won by 4 runs
Netherlands v Ireland T20I 5.00 pm (CET) 13th June Wednesday
Men
VOC, Rotterdam Netherlands won by 4 wickets
Ireland Women vs New Zealand Women WODI 11.30 am 13th June Wednesday
Women
Clontarf New Zealand won by 305 runs
Ireland v Scotland T20I 5.00 pm (CET) 16th June Saturday
Men
Salland, Deventer Ireland won by 46 runs
Ireland v Scotland T20I 5.00 pm (CET) 17th June Sunday
Men
Salland, Deventer Match tied
North-West Warriors vs Leinster Lightning IP50 10.45 am 19th June Tuesday
Inter-Pros
Eglinton Match abandoned
North-West Warriors vs Leinster Lightning Inter-Provincial Championship 11.00 am 20th June -
22nd June
Wednesday -
Friday
Inter-Pros
Bready Match Drawn
Ireland XI v Sussex Sharks (Ed Joyce Testimonial) T20 1.30 pm 24th June Sunday
Men
Arundel Castle Cricket Ground Ireland won by 6 wickets
Ireland v India T20I 1 T20I 4pm 27th June Wednesday
Men
Malahide India won by 76 runs
Ireland Women vs Bangladesh Women WT20I 2.00 pm 28th June Thursday
Women
YMCA Bangladesh Women won by 4 wickets
Ireland v India T20I 2 T20I 4pm 29th June Friday
Men
Malahide India won by 143 runs
Ireland Women vs Bangladesh Women WT20I 11.00 am 29th June Friday
Women
Malahide Bangladesh Women won by 4 wickets
Northern Knights vs Leinster Lightning IP50 11.00 am 1st July Sunday
Inter-Pros
Stormont Leinster Lightning won by 3 wickets
Ireland Women vs Bangladesh Women WT20I 2.00 pm 1st July Sunday
Women
Pembroke Ireland Women won by 6 wickets
Northern Knights vs North-West Warriors Inter-Provincial Championship 11.00 am 2nd July -
4th July
Monday -
Wednesday
Inter-Pros
North Down North West Warriors won by 10 wickets
Munster Reds vs North-West Warriors IP20 Festival 11.00 am 6th July Friday
Inter-Pros
Pembroke Munster Reds won by 6 wickets
Leinster Lightning vs Northern Knights IP20 Festival 4.00 pm 6th July Friday
Inter-Pros
Pembroke Leinster Lightning won by 27 runs
Northern Knights vs Munster Reds IP20 Festival 11.00 am 7th July Saturday
Inter-Pros
Pembroke Northern Knights won by 39 runs
Leinster Lightning vs North-West Warriors IP20 Festival 4.00 pm 7th July Saturday
Inter-Pros
Pembroke Leinster Lightning won by 41 runs
Ireland Women vs Thailand Women WWT20Q AM 7th July Saturday
Women
Netherlands Ireland Women won by 7 wickets
North-West Warriors vs Northern Knights IP20 Festival 11.00 am 8th July Sunday
Inter-Pros
Pembroke Northern Knights won by 49 runs
Leinster Lightning vs Munster Reds IP20 Festival 4.00 pm 8th July Sunday
Inter-Pros
Pembroke Munster Reds won by 2 runs
Ireland Women vs Scotland Women WWT20Q AM 8th July Sunday
Women
Netherlands Ireland Women won by 9 wickets
Ireland Women vs Uganda Women WWT20Q PM 10th July Tuesday
Women
Netherlands Ireland Women won by 8 wickets
Wolves v Scotland A 50 over match 11am 10th July Tuesday
Men A
Forfarshire Cricket Club Scotland A won by 46 runs
Wolves v Scotland A 50 over match 11am 11th July Wednesday
Men A
Forfarshire Cricket Club Ireland Wolves won by 54 runs
Wolves v Scotland A 20 over match 1.00 pm 12th July Thursday
Men A
Forfarshire Cricket Club Ireland Wolves won by 72 runs
North-West Warriors vs Northern Knights IP50 10.45 am 16th July Monday
Inter-Pros
Eglinton Northern Knights won by 2 wickets
North-West Warriors vs Northern Knights Inter-Provincial Championship 11.00 am 17th July -
19th July
Tuesday -
Thursday
Inter-Pros
Bready North West Warriors won by 140 runs
Ireland Wolves v Bangladesh A 50 over match 10.45am 1st August Wednesday
Men
Oak Hill Match abandoned
Academy v Future Stars 50 over match 11am 2nd August Thursday
Men A
Holywood Cricket Club -
Ireland Wolves v Bangladesh A 50 over match 10.45am 3rd August Friday
Men
Oak Hill -
Ireland Wolves v Bangladesh A 50 over match 10.45am 5th August Sunday
Men
Oak Hill -
Ireland Wolves v Bangladesh A 50 over match 10.45am 8th August Wednesday
Men
The Hills CC -
Ireland Wolves v Bangladesh A 50 over match 10.45am 10th August Friday
Men
Clontarf -
Typhoons v Dragons 50 over match 1.00 pm 12th August Sunday
Super3s
Lisburn -
Ireland Wolves v Bangladesh A 20 over match 4.00 pm 13th August Monday
Men
Clontarf -
Ireland Wolves v Bangladesh A 20 over match 4.00 pm 15th August Wednesday
Men
Clontarf -
Ireland Wolves v Bangladesh A 20 over match 4.00 pm 17th August Friday
Men
Malahide -
All-Ireland T20 Semi Final 1 20 over match 11am 18th August Saturday
Men
Bready -
All-Ireland T20 Semi Final 2 20 over match 11am 18th August Saturday
Men
Brigade Cricket Club -
All-Ireland T20 Final 20 over match 4.00 pm 18th August Saturday
Men
Bready -
Scorchers v Typhoons 50 over match 1.00 pm 19th August Sunday
Super3s
Balbriggan -
Ireland v Afghanistan T20I 4.00 pm 20th August Monday
Men
Bready -
Academy v Future Stars 20 over match TBC 20th August Monday
Men A
London Winchmore Hill CC -
Academy v Scotland Academy 20 over match TBC 21st August Tuesday
Men A
London Winchmore Hill CC -
Ireland v Afghanistan T20I 4.00 pm 22nd August Wednesday
Men
Bready -
Academy v Scotland Academy 50 over match TBC 23rd August Thursday
Men A
London Winchmore Hill CC -
Ireland v Afghanistan T20I 4.00 pm 24th August Friday
Men
Bready -
Academy v Future Stars 50 over match TBC 24th August Friday
Men A
London Winchmore Hill CC -
Ireland v Afghanistan ODI 10.45 am 27th August Monday
Men
Stormont -
Ireland v Afghanistan ODI 10.45 am 29th August Wednesday
Men
Stormont -
Ireland v Afghanistan ODI 10.45 am 31st August Friday
Men
Stormont -
Dragons v Typhoons 50 over match 12.00 pm 2nd September Sunday
Super3s
Oak Hill -
Leinster Lightning vs Northern Knights Inter-Provincial Championship 10.30 am 4th September -
6th September
Tuesday -
Thursday
Inter-Pros
Malahide -
Scorchers v Dragons 50 over match 12.00 pm 8th September Saturday
Super3s
Clontarf -
Leinster Lightning vs North-West Warriors IP50 10.15 am 9th September Sunday
Inter-Pros
Leinster CC -