Future Series

Future Series

The Cricket Ireland Future Series is a new Emerging Talent competition to complement the men’s Inter-Provincial Series that aims to strengthen the talent pathway and provide competitive cricket for the next generation of cricketers with senior inter-provincial and international aspirations

Follow the series

You can follow the Cricket Ireland Future Series via the Cricket Ireland Match Centre.

The Squads

Each Provincial Union will name a provisional squad, and the Ireland Under-19s an extended squad, although there will be movement in and out of squads during the series and some players may feature for the Ireland Under-19s as well as their home province at various times in the series.

Ireland Under-19s
Diarmuid Burke, Raymond Curry, Cameron Doak, Jack Dickson, Jamie Forbes, Matthew Humphreys, Nathan McGuire, Robbie Millar, Scott MacBeth, Muzamil Sherzad, Ben Snell, Tim Tector, Andrew Tonge, Mark Tonge, David Vincent, Luke Whelan, Ewan Wilson, Philippe le Roux.

Emerging Knights
John Matchett (c) (CIYMS), Ross Adair (CSNI), Aditya Adey (Woodvale), Max Burton (Cliftonville Academy), Cade Carmichael (Instonians), Matthew Foster (CSNI), James Hunter (Instonians), Archie Johnston (CSNI), Ben Mackey (CSNI), Tom Mayes (North Down), Oliver Metcalfe (Instonians), Cian Robertson (Instonians), Morgan Topping (Waringstown), CJ van der Walt (Carrickfergus).

Emerging Warriors
Kyle Magee, David Barr, Tommy Orr, Tom Harpur, Scott Macbeth, Raymond Curry, Rachit Gaur, Graham Kennedy, Reece Kelly, Nathan McGuire, Trent McKeegan, Ryan Hunter, Varun Chopra, Robbie Millar, Ryan Macbeth, Gregory McFaul, Khyat Bhavsar, James McKillop.

Leinster Lightning Bolts
Rory Anders (YMCA), Jack Carty (Merrion), Mark Donegan (The Hills), Conor Fletcher (Balbriggan), Alistair Frost (Malahide), JJ Garth (Pembroke), Jamie Grassi (Phoenix), Fionn Hand (Clontarf), Gavin Hoey (Dublin University), Seamus Lynch (Terenure), David O’Halloran (Malahide), Mikey O’Reilly (YMCA), Alan Reynolds (Malahide), Cameron Shoebridge (Malahide), Amish Sidhu (Merrion), Tom Stanton (Merrion), Mitchell Thompson (YMCA), Fiachra Tucker (Pembroke).

Munster Heat
Harvey Wootton (c), Matt Brewster, Awais Saghir, Brandon Kruger, Diarmuid Carey, Adam Hickey, Zubair Hassan, Murtaza Sidiqi, Luke O Reilly, Hashir Sultan, Josh Udin, Jack Buss.
.

Fixtures

Future Series

Future Series